5, Sky Court, WR3 7QJ
5 Sky Court is a 51 m² flat in Worcester. It sold for £125,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £125,000 -0.5% -2.5% Feb 2008 £130,000 na na - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,450 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,799 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £125,000 £2,451 £142,736 £2,799 Feb 2008 £130,000 £2,549 £153,906 £3,018 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,736. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,970 per square metre (£271 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Sky Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2024) for 5 Sky Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: