Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£81,000 Jul 2016 -0.8% -2.9% £120,958
£87,500 Mar 2007 5.2% 3.0% £138,959
£85,000 Aug 2006 8.1% 6.2% £141,793
£39,500 Sep 1996 na na £159,347
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,588 per sqm (£148 per sqft) in Jul 2016. For context, homes in Prenton are now selling for between £1,580 and £2,850 per square metre (£146 and £264 per square foot) . See the analysis of Prenton CH43-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £81,000 and £145,000 (51 m² × typical £/sqm in Prenton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 30 Larch Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Larch Grove.

Photos for 30 Larch Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments: