3, Nicholas Mead, MK14 5EN
3 Nicholas Mead is a 89 m² terraced home in Great Linford. It sold for £270,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on May 2016
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,033 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,081 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £270,000 £3,034 £363,247 £4,081 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £363,247. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Linford are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,430 per square metre (£313 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Nicholas Mead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Nicholas Mead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.