68, Centenary Way, TR3 6FH
68 Centenary Way is a 123 m² detached home in Threemilestone. It sold for £364,995 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
£364,995 on Dec 2016
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,967 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,673 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £364,995 £2,967 £451,771 £3,673 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £451,771. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Threemilestone are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,720 per square metre (£329 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £437,000 and £581,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 308 square metres (3,315 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- April 2023 PA23/02698
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 68 Centenary Way Truro Cornwal
- Description:
- Works to trees under a tree preservation order (TPO) namely: Group of Sycamores: A reduction of no more than 2.5m with nothing over 80mm removed
- Summary:
- 18 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.