Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2016 £168,000 * 7.7% 5.6%
Jul 1998 £45,500 na na

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Kinross Drive.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,754 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,565 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2016 £168,000 £2,754 £217,463 £3,565
Jul 1998 £45,500 £746 £240,121 £3,936

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,463. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,170 per square metre (£308 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 9 Kinross Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2021) for 9 Kinross Drive.

Photos for 9 Kinross Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments: