7, Venics Way, HP11 1LN
7 Venics Way is a 71 m² flat in High Wycombe. It sold for £285,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Jun 2016
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,014 per square metre (£373 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,687 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £285,000 £4,014 £261,749 £3,687 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,749. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £4,170 and £5,340 per square metre (£387 and £496 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £296,000 and £379,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Venics Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2018) for 7 Venics Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.