41, Ancaster Drive, NG34 7LY
41 Ancaster Drive is a 48 m² semi-detached home in Sleaford. It sold for £141,950 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £141,950 0.5% -1.6% Sep 2007 £136,000 13.0% 10.6% Dec 2003 £86,500 12.1% 10.4% Jul 1997 £41,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Ancaster Drive.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,957 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,054 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £141,950 £2,957 £194,596 £4,054 Sep 2007 £136,000 £2,833 £189,400 £3,946 Dec 2003 £86,500 £1,802 £160,680 £3,348 Jul 1997 £41,500 £865 £197,446 £4,113 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,596. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,770 per square metre (£183 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £133,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Ancaster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Ancaster Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.