4, St Matthews Close, LN3 4LS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£189,000 on Jul 2016 (est. today's value: £272,718)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,718 per sqm (£160 per sqft) in Jul 2016. For context, homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cherry Willingham LN3-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £257,000 and £343,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Cherry Willingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 St Matthews Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 4 St Matthews Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.