Bayview Brookside Court, PL30 4LN
Bayview Brookside Court is a 175 m² terraced home in St Breward. It sold for £180,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Oct 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Bayview Brookside Court.
- Internal area
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,028 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,470 per square metre (£137 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £180,000 £1,029 £257,265 £1,470 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 175 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,265. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Breward are now selling for between £2,890 and £4,360 per square metre (£268 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 175 m², this implies a valuation between £506,000 and £763,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 371 square metres (3,993 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Bayview Brookside Court . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/05/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for Bayview Brookside Court .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 23 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 25 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E