4, Lander Road, L21 8JD
4 Lander Road is a 52 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £48,500 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £48,500 -3.4% -5.5% Apr 2006 £69,000 41.7% 38.4% Mar 2005 £47,000 15.1% 13.4% Nov 1998 £19,250 -23.3% -24.6% Nov 1997 £24,950 5.3% 2.7% Feb 1997 £24,000 na na - Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £932 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,724 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £48,500 £933 £89,647 £1,724 Apr 2006 £69,000 £1,327 £123,763 £2,380 Mar 2005 £47,000 £904 £96,977 £1,865 Nov 1998 £19,250 £370 £94,210 £1,812 Nov 1997 £24,950 £480 £122,903 £2,364 Feb 1997 £24,000 £462 £119,746 £2,303 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £89,647. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,030 and £2,050 per square metre (£95 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £54,000 and £107,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Lander Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Lander Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.