Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2016 £310,000 -9.4% -9.9%
Jun 2014 £376,000 na na
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,009 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,890 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2016 £310,000 £3,010 £400,710 £3,890
Jun 2014 £376,000 £3,650 £552,369 £5,363

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £400,710. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,380 per square metre (£327 and £406 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £363,000 and £451,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
408 square metres (4,392 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 47 Drew Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Drew Close.

Photos for 47 Drew Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2000 00/35230/000/F
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
47 Drew Close, Poole, Dorset,
Description:
Retrospective application to erect a conservatory at rear of property
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
not sale or rental
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990