30, Pennyfields Avenue, ST6 4SD
30 Pennyfields Avenue is a 91 m² detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £215,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £215,000 5.1% 2.9% Dec 2002 £109,995 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,362 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,662 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £215,000 £2,363 £333,241 £3,662 Dec 2002 £109,995 £1,209 £304,103 £3,342 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,241. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £980 and £1,720 per square metre (£91 and £159 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £89,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: