16, Devonshire Court, DE4 2RP
16 Devonshire Court is a 99 m² flat in Darley Dale. It sold for £450,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Dec 2016
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,545 per square metre (£422 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,726 per square metre (£439 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £450,000 £4,545 £467,852 £4,726 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £467,852. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darley Dale are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,980 per square metre (£250 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 28 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.