6, Powell Drive, CF72 9UU
6 Powell Drive is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Llanharan. It sold for £150,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £150,000 0.1% -2.1% Jul 2007 £148,500 4.2% 2.0% Jun 2005 £136,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,923 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,022 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £150,000 £1,923 £235,728 £3,022 Jul 2007 £148,500 £1,904 £252,782 £3,241 Jun 2005 £136,000 £1,744 £214,998 £2,756 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,728. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Powell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Powell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.