27, Victoria Street, LL30 1LX
27 Victoria Street is a 144 m² terraced home in Llandudno. It sold for £135,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £135,000 3.6% 1.5% Jan 2001 £78,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Victoria Street.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £937 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,350 per square metre (£125 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £135,000 £938 £194,349 £1,350 Jan 2001 £78,000 £542 £272,672 £1,894 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,349. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandudno are now selling for between £1,960 and £3,170 per square metre (£182 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £456,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Victoria Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Victoria Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.