56, Neath Road, SA11 4AH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£105,000 on Jun 2016 (est. today's value: £184,067)
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,009 per sqm (£94 per sqft) in Jun 2016. For context, homes in Resolven are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,760 per square metre (£114 and £163 per square foot) . See the analysis of Resolven SA11-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £128,000 and £183,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Resolven). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.