Property data
Sale history
£460,000 on Nov 2016 (est. today's value: £610,581)
Floor plan
Floorplan Robins Way
View floorplan
Internal area
159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,893 per sqm (£269 per sqft) in Nov 2016. For context, homes in Bisley are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,360 per square metre (£346 and £497 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bisley GL6-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £593,000 and £852,000 (159 m² × typical £/sqm in Bisley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
449 square metres (4,833 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Robins Way . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of Robins Way .

Photos for Robins Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.