Property data
Sale history
£56,000 on Nov 1999 (est. today's value: £219,317)
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£875 per sqm (£81 per sqft) in Nov 1999. For context, homes in Leintwardine are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,510 per square metre (£241 and £326 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leintwardine SY7-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £166,000 and £225,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Leintwardine). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.