6, Lindisfarne, B77 2QN
6 Lindisfarne is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Glascote. It sold for £175,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £175,000 2.6% 0.7% May 2009 £145,000 0.6% -1.7% Dec 2003 £140,000 21.8% 19.9% Jul 2001 £88,000 8.7% 7.0% Dec 1996 £59,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Lindisfarne.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,364 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,304 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £175,000 £2,365 £244,474 £3,304 May 2009 £145,000 £1,959 £280,569 £3,791 Dec 2003 £140,000 £1,892 £332,298 £4,491 Jul 2001 £88,000 £1,189 £289,356 £3,910 Dec 1996 £59,950 £810 £271,138 £3,664 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,474. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glascote are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,180 per square metre (£195 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Lindisfarne. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/02/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Lindisfarne.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: