Flat 4 Palestra Lodge, The Waterloo, GL7 2PZ
Flat 4 Palestra Lodge The Waterloo is a 50 m² flat in Cirencester. It sold for £147,500 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
£147,500 on Nov 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 4 Palestra Lodge, The Waterloo.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,950 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,573 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £147,500 £2,950 £178,670 £3,573 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,670. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cirencester are now selling for between £3,490 and £5,000 per square metre (£324 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 4 Palestra Lodge The Waterloo. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 4 Palestra Lodge The Waterloo.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 20 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 23 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C