43, The Ridgeway, CH8 7SN
43 The Ridgeway is a 160 m² detached home in Greenfield. It sold for £245,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £245,000 -0.8% -1.5% Nov 2013 £249,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, The Ridgeway.
- Internal area
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,531 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,099 per square metre (£195 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £245,000 £1,531 £335,763 £2,099 Nov 2013 £249,950 £1,562 £329,646 £2,060 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 160 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,763. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenfield are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 160 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £405,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 The Ridgeway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 The Ridgeway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.