39, William Street, CF47 0RG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £78,000 Jun 2016 8.8% 8.0% £134,286 £65,500 May 2014 na na £119,098 - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £780 per sqm (£72 per sqft) in Jun 2016. For context, homes in Merthyr Tydfil are now selling for between £1,310 and £2,240 per square metre (£121 and £208 per square foot) . See the analysis of Merthyr Tydfil CF47-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £131,000 and £224,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Merthyr Tydfil). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 William Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/08/2013. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 39 William Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.