95, Beach Road, CW8 3AB
95 Beach Road is a 124 m² semi-detached home in Weaverham. It sold for £248,500 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
£248,500 on Jun 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 95, Beach Road.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,004 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,174 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £248,500 £2,004 £393,581 £3,174 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £393,581. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weaverham are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,290 per square metre (£195 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £408,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 489 square metres (5,264 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95 Beach Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 95 Beach Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.