Addewid Yr Haf, LL40 2AS
Addewid Yr Haf is a 84 m² detached home in Brithdir. It sold for £115,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £115,000 6.4% 5.3% Jul 2015 £108,350 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,369 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,076 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £115,000 £1,369 £174,374 £2,076 Jul 2015 £108,350 £1,290 £166,029 £1,977 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,374. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brithdir are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,780 per square metre (£181 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 562 square metres (6,049 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Addewid Yr Haf . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Addewid Yr Haf .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: