5, Maple Terrace, LD1 5BP
5 Maple Terrace is a 92 m² terraced home in Llandrindod Wells. It sold for £96,500 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
£96,500 on May 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Maple Terrace.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,048 per square metre (£97 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,603 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £96,500 £1,049 £147,457 £1,603 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,457. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandrindod Wells are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,820 per square metre (£160 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Maple Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2015. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Maple Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: