304, Crewe Road, CW2 5AF
304 Crewe Road is a 155 m² detached home in Shavington. It sold for £240,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2016 £240,000 5.8% 4.6% Oct 2012 £196,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 304, Crewe Road.
- Internal area
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,548 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,163 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £240,000 £1,548 £335,217 £2,163 Oct 2012 £196,000 £1,265 £306,013 £1,974 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 155 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,217. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shavington are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,130 per square metre (£230 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 155 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £485,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 489 square metres (5,264 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 304 Crewe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/03/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 304 Crewe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: