1, Clos Cae Nant, NP44 3PD
1 Clos Cae Nant is a 128 m² terraced home in Llantarnam. It sold for £167,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £167,000 2.9% 2.0% Apr 2014 £155,000 na na - Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,304 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,056 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £167,000 £1,305 £263,186 £2,056 Apr 2014 £155,000 £1,211 £269,435 £2,105 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,186. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llantarnam are now selling for between £2,140 and £3,160 per square metre (£198 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £404,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Clos Cae Nant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Clos Cae Nant.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.