Property data
Sale history
£240,000 on Dec 2016
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Greenwood, Broadway.

Floorplan Greenwood
View floorplan
Internal area
204 square metres (2,196 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,176 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,704 per square metre (£158 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2016 £240,000 £1,176 £347,672 £1,704

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 204 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £347,672. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandrindod Wells are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,820 per square metre (£160 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 204 m², this implies a valuation between £353,000 and £575,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
1,116 square metres (12,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Greenwood Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Greenwood Broadway.

Photos for Greenwood Broadway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
204 sqm (2,196 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.