15, Beechwoods, DH2 2HR
15 Beechwoods is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Chester Le Street. It sold for £105,000 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
£105,000 on Apr 2016
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,141 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,687 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £105,000 £1,141 £155,167 £1,687 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,167. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chester Le Street are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,420 per square metre (£128 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Beechwoods. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/11/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Beechwoods.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.