20, The Meadows, CF39 8BS
20 The Meadows is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Tonyrefail. It sold for £138,500 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2016 £138,500 4.3% 2.2% Sep 2009 £105,000 0.0% -2.1% Mar 2009 £105,000 na na - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,689 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,910 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £138,500 £1,689 £238,598 £2,910 Sep 2009 £105,000 £1,280 £209,498 £2,555 Mar 2009 £105,000 £1,280 £185,215 £2,259 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,598. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonyrefail are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,560 per square metre (£136 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: