33, Potter Street, HA6 1QJ
33 Potter Street is a 102 m² terraced home in Northwood Hills. It sold for £635,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
£635,000 on Jul 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Potter Street.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,225 per square metre (£578 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,595 per square metre (£613 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £635,000 £6,225 £672,673 £6,595 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £672,673. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £526,000 and £723,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 439 square metres (4,725 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Potter Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Potter Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.