62, Peveril Close, M45 6NR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£245,000 on Mar 2016 (est. today's value: £433,308)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,289 per sqm (£213 per sqft) in Mar 2016. For context, homes in Whitefield are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,440 per square metre (£232 and £319 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitefield M45-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £268,000 and £368,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Whitefield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- MAN30299
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 62 Peveril Close, Whitefield, Manchester
- Owner
-
SECURED PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09394336)
Proprietor address: Richmond House, 1 Bridge Street, Todmorden OL14 5AQ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Aug 2016
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Peveril Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 62 Peveril Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- December 2016 60766
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Land at rear of 62 Peveril Close, Whitefield, Manchester
- Description:
- Amendments to house type of planning permission 59713 to include use of stone facing material and minor amendments to size and position of door and window openings
- Planning ref:
- March 2016 59713
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application