83, Cemetery Road, BL4 7SE
83 Cemetery Road is a 91 m² terraced home in Farnworth. It sold for £95,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on May 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Cemetery Road.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,043 per square metre (£97 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,996 per square metre (£185 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £95,000 £1,044 £181,622 £1,996 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,622. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Farnworth are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,440 per square metre (£138 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Cemetery Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Cemetery Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 03494/18
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 83 Cemetery Road Kearsley Bolton
- Description:
- ERECTION OF TWO STOREY EXTENSION AT SIDE/REAR (INCLUDING FRONT AND REAR DORMERS).
- Summary:
- 29 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.