14, Tegid Drive, LL11 6QA
14 Tegid Drive is a 111 m² detached home in New Broughton. It sold for £200,000 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2016 £200,000 3.1% 0.9% Jan 2004 £137,450 na na - Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,801 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,634 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £200,000 £1,802 £292,367 £2,634 Jan 2004 £137,450 £1,238 £253,513 £2,284 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,367. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Broughton are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,820 per square metre (£170 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Tegid Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/12/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Tegid Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.