17, Pendragon Grove, NP20 2QZ
17 Pendragon Grove is a 104 m² detached home in Newport. It sold for £225,995 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
£225,995 on Nov 2016
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,173 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,003 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £225,995 £2,173 £312,284 £3,003 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,284. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newport are now selling for between £1,790 and £3,170 per square metre (£166 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 01 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.