34, Surman Crescent, CM13 2PW
34 Surman Crescent is a 89 m² detached home in Hutton. It sold for £630,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
£630,000 on Jul 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Surman Crescent.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,078 per square metre (£658 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,942 per square metre (£738 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £630,000 £7,079 £706,833 £7,942 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £706,833. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hutton are now selling for between £4,890 and £6,640 per square metre (£454 and £616 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £435,000 and £591,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 722 square metres (7,772 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Surman Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2021. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Surman Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.