7, Lovering Road, PL25 3QH
7 Lovering Road is a 71 m² terraced home in St Austell. It sold for £117,500 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2016 £117,500 0.4% -1.7% Dec 2006 £113,000 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,654 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,381 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £117,500 £1,655 £169,081 £2,381 Dec 2006 £113,000 £1,592 £129,044 £1,818 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,081. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Austell are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,720 per square metre (£249 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Lovering Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Lovering Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2017 PA15/09007
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 Lovering Road St Austell Cornwal
- Description:
- Revoke and replace several agreements with a new s.106 based on the Council's single dwelling template
- Summary:
- 16 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: