Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2016 £277,000 7.1% 5.0%
Aug 1995 £68,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Greave.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,043 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,432 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2016 £277,000 £3,044 £403,335 £4,432
Aug 1995 £68,500 £753 £342,988 £3,769

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £403,335. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romiley are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,030 per square metre (£270 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
487 square metres (5,242 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Greave. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Greave.

Photos for 9 Greave
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2003 DC/011743
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
9 Greave Romiley Stockport Cheshir
Description:
Construction of a detached garage
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments: