104, Springfield Gardens, DE7 8HY
104 Springfield Gardens is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Ilkeston. It sold for £115,000 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2016 £115,000 10.3% 9.8% Nov 2014 £100,000 2.7% 1.2% Jul 2013 £96,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 104, Springfield Gardens.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,575 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,717 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £115,000 £1,575 £198,373 £2,717 Nov 2014 £100,000 £1,370 £192,725 £2,640 Jul 2013 £96,500 £1,322 £207,195 £2,838 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,373. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilkeston are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,640 per square metre (£149 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 Springfield Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Springfield Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.