9, Colliers Field, GL14 2SW
9 Colliers Field is a 119 m² semi-detached home in Cinderford. It sold for £146,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £146,000 0.5% -1.7% Oct 2004 £138,000 17.7% 16.0% Jul 2002 £95,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Colliers Field.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,226 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,772 per square metre (£165 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £146,000 £1,227 £210,858 £1,772 Oct 2004 £138,000 £1,160 £263,469 £2,214 Jul 2002 £95,950 £806 £207,899 £1,747 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,858. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cinderford are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,040 per square metre (£197 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Colliers Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Colliers Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: