6, Ash Grove, GL4 8BH
6 Ash Grove is a 95 m² terraced home in Upton St Leonards. It sold for £190,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Mar 2016
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,975 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £190,000 £2,000 £282,581 £2,975 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,581. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upton St Leonards are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,670 per square metre (£313 and £433 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Ash Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/12/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Ash Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.