Property data
Sale history
£262,500 on Aug 2016
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,579 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2016 £262,500 £3,750 £320,517 £4,579

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,517. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yatton are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,100 per square metre (£303 and £380 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
378 square metres (4,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 34 Elm Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2020) for 34 Elm Close.

Photos for 34 Elm Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.