3, Cornmill Court, BB7 3HB
3 Cornmill Court is a 122 m² terraced home in Waddington. It sold for £185,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Mar 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Cornmill Court.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,516 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,169 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £185,000 £1,516 £264,611 £2,169 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,611. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waddington are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,390 per square metre (£286 and £407 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £376,000 and £536,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Cornmill Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2015. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2015) for 3 Cornmill Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 30 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: