83, Gillards Close, TA21 9DX
83 Gillards Close is a 83 m² detached home in Rockwell Green. It sold for £215,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Sep 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Gillards Close.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,590 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,484 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £215,000 £2,590 £289,197 £3,484 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,197. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rockwell Green are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,640 per square metre (£265 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Gillards Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/05/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2016) for 83 Gillards Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.