Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2016 £177,000 3.3% 1.2%
May 2002 £112,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Colliers Field.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,988 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,872 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2016 £177,000 £1,989 £255,630 £2,872
May 2002 £112,500 £1,264 £268,573 £3,018

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,630. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cinderford are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,040 per square metre (£197 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Colliers Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
Photos:

There are 37 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Colliers Field.

Photos for 2 Colliers Field
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2004 P0887/04/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
2 Colliers Field Cinderford Glo
Description:
Erection of a conservatory. (Retrospective).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.