192, St Leonards Road, SW14 7NN
192 St Leonards Road is a 146 m² detached home in Mortlake. It sold for £1,187,500 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £1,187,500 10.4% 8.3% Dec 2009 £610,000 6.4% 3.8% Jul 2004 £435,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 192, St Leonards Road.
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,133 per square metre (£756 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,653 per square metre (£897 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £1,187,500 £8,134 £1,409,270 £9,653 Dec 2009 £610,000 £4,178 £1,066,219 £7,303 Jul 2004 £435,000 £2,979 £1,133,324 £7,762 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,409,270. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mortlake are now selling for between £7,320 and £10,400 per square metre (£680 and £966 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £1,069,000 and £1,518,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 192 St Leonards Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 192 St Leonards Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2018 18/0058/HOT
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 192 St Leonards Road East Sheen London
- Description:
- Alterations to main roof to include gable to part hip alteration, new steeper rear roof slope and rear dormers
- Planning ref:
- July 2014 14/1963/HOT
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 192 St Leonards Road East Sheen London
- Description:
- Rear dormer extension to pitched roof
- Summary:
- 25 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.