5, The Drive, BB6 8BJ
5 The Drive is a 313 m² detached home in Langho. It sold for £515,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
£515,000 on Jun 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, The Drive.
- Internal area
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,645 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,464 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £515,000 £1,645 £771,355 £2,464 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 313 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £771,355. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Langho are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,290 per square metre (£225 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 313 m², this implies a valuation between £761,000 and £1,030,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 605 square metres (6,512 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 The Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/09/2015. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 The Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 11 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 313 sqm (3,369 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.