72, Peartree Close, RM15 6PR
72 Peartree Close is a 81 m² flat in South Ockendon. It sold for £200,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £200,000 6.7% 4.4% Oct 2005 £100,000 15.1% 13.4% Apr 1999 £40,000 10.5% 8.5% Apr 1998 £36,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 72, Peartree Close.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,469 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,876 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £200,000 £2,469 £232,933 £2,876 Oct 2005 £100,000 £1,235 £173,587 £2,143 Apr 1999 £40,000 £494 £189,319 £2,337 Apr 1998 £36,000 £444 £182,742 £2,256 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,933. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Ockendon are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,990 per square metre (£344 and £463 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £301,000 and £404,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 72 Peartree Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 72 Peartree Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: