Property data
Sale history
£505,000 on Jul 2016 (est. today's value: £606,767)
Floor plan
Floorplan 39
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,372 per sqm (£499 per sqft) in Jul 2016. For context, homes in Guildford are now selling for between £5,340 and £6,880 per square metre (£496 and £639 per square foot) . See the analysis of Guildford GU2-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £502,000 and £647,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Guildford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 39 Bray Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 39 Bray Road.

Photos for 39 Bray Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2020 20/P/00893
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
39 Bray Road, Guildford,
Description:
Certificate of Lawfulness to establish whether a hip to gable loft conversion to habitable accommodation with creation of rear dormer would be lawful.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, wood logs.