Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2016 £248,000 1.8% -0.3%
Aug 2003 £196,500 35.3% 33.4%
Dec 2001 £117,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Fox Covert.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,049 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,876 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2016 £248,000 £2,050 £347,994 £2,876
Aug 2003 £196,500 £1,624 £408,984 £3,380
Dec 2001 £117,950 £975 £339,710 £2,808

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £347,994. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £391,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
435 square metres (4,682 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Fox Covert. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Fox Covert.

Photos for 3 Fox Covert
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.